So Pretty!!!

Yep, that’s my kid.

The other day, she went digging around in the bathroom, found my mascara, and came out looking like this:

I said, “Avery, what did you do??”

Her response: “Mommy, I sooooo pretty!”

Oh yeah, pretty. That’s it!

So, I immediately escorted her to the bathtub and applied my eye make-up remover to her face, with success! YAY!

Then, I was trying to take some “after” pics of her, actually looking pretty… and this is what I got instead:
It’s hopeless, I’ve decided. She’s a dirtball, make-up wearing noseminer (her Grampy will be so proud of this one! LOL).

But, apparently, all of this was really funny to her… I finally managed to remove her finger from her nose and got this picture of her laughing hysterically…

All in a day’s work around here!!

Advertisements
This entry was posted in uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s